Warning: Table './bcnet/cache_page' is marked as crashed and last (automatic?) repair failed query: SELECT data, created, headers, expire, serialized FROM cache_page WHERE cid = 'http://bleedcrimson.net/node/2389' in /var/www/bleedcrimson.net/includes/database.mysqli.inc on line 134

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /var/www/bleedcrimson.net/includes/database.mysqli.inc:134) in /var/www/bleedcrimson.net/includes/bootstrap.inc on line 736

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /var/www/bleedcrimson.net/includes/database.mysqli.inc:134) in /var/www/bleedcrimson.net/includes/bootstrap.inc on line 737

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /var/www/bleedcrimson.net/includes/database.mysqli.inc:134) in /var/www/bleedcrimson.net/includes/bootstrap.inc on line 738

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /var/www/bleedcrimson.net/includes/database.mysqli.inc:134) in /var/www/bleedcrimson.net/includes/bootstrap.inc on line 739
40 Aggies Earn 2009 Academic All-WAC Freshmen And Tranfers Honor | bleedCrimson.net :: Your Source for NMSU Aggies Sports News

40 Aggies Earn 2009 Academic All-WAC Freshmen And Tranfers Honor

warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /var/www/bleedcrimson.net/includes/database.mysqli.inc:134) in /var/www/bleedcrimson.net/includes/common.inc on line 153.

DENVER, CO - The 2008-09 Academic All-WAC freshman and transfer teams have been announced. A total of 36 freshman and transfer student-athletes from 12 Aggie sports were named to the list.

BASEBALL
Kyle Decater, Jr.
Benjamin Harty, Jr.
Cory Hill, Jr.
Chace Perkins, So.
Nathaniel Shaver, Jr.
Michael Sodders, Jr.
Max Taylor, Jr.

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
New Mexico State
Kelsie Rozendaal, Fr.
Kaitlyn Soto, Fr.
Tabytha Wampler, Fr.

MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
Anthony Ellis, Fr.
Marcus Porter, Fr.
Ian Ruybalid, Fr.
Victor Sanchez, Fr.

FOOTBALL
Jordan Davenport, Fr.
Todd Lee, Fr.
Nickolas Paden, Jr.

MEN'S GOLF
Miko Alejandro, So.
Gaston De La Torre, Fr.
Devin Schreiner, Jr.

WOMEN'S GOLF
Angelina Bortoletto, Fr.
Ashley Elias, Fr.

SOFTBALL
Tiare Jennings, Fr.
Sydney Williard, Fr.

SWIMMING AND DIVING
Rachelle Bassen, Fr.
Mariesa Cloud, So.
Gina Palombit, Fr.
Ana Smith, Fr.
Maria Spies, Fr.

WOMEN'S TENNIS
Laura Boguet, Jr.
Isabela Kulaif, So.
Natalia Salum Soto, Fr.

WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD
Katherine Beach, Fr.
Corissa Hutchinson, Jr.
Jasmine Tucker, Fr.
Deann Williams, Fr.
Jordan Wood, So.

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD
Katherine Beach, Fr.
Corissa Hutchinson, Jr.
Jasmine Tucker, Fr.
Deann Williams, Fr.
Jordan Wood, So.

VOLLEYBALL
Erin Birmingham, Jr.
Kelsey Brennan, Fr.
Jennah DeVries, Fr.